🤔 Where’s the Drum & Bass @ this week 🫡

Monday 25/03

> CHEEKY MONDAY : TREX!

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Deep DnB & more – Entrance: 10,5€ to 13,5€ – Line up: Trex, Gibbo, Lynn Drumm, Sinistah, I-Ching, Multiplex

https://fb.me/e/1YyyQCCWD

Friday 29/03

> Garry’s x drum&bass II (line-up by Carnivore&friends) FREE

Location: Sint-Niklaas – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: Free – Line up: Boogie B2B Akura B2B Yiima, Carnivore B2B Cloudgrinder, Angulate B2B Sona, Lattix, Hyper Flux, Guerr3, Luar B2B Sorx, Ryphus

https://fb.me/e/5feem8AfZ

> ECLIPSE at Factory (Li̬ge) #3 Р100% DRUM & BASS EDITION

Location: Li̬ge РStyle: Deep DnB & more РEntrance: Free РLine up: Expensive KVR B2B Cullen, Ofrn B2B Imogen B2B Rotor, Orsis, Tom Neder

> PULS BY NEXT DIMENSION

Location: Eupen – Style: Techno, Jump Up, Riddim – Entrance: 22€ to 26€ – Line up: Premium, Finningham, Parra Mier, Chenzo, Abstrct + Kurai, Katakuri, Nimpu B2B Zenicz, Oakley & Jousten & Septics, Baugruppe90, Novah, Byorn, Leyla, 3kim, M2k, Mörser

https://fb.me/e/4b95uxykS

> Drum & Basement

Location: Kortrijk – Style: Jungle, Liquid Funk, Deep DnB – Entrance: ??? – Line up: MTC, Yussef, Narrated By fka Miles, Likewize

https://fb.me/e/3WKEO1DdY

> HIGH TEA Amsterdam w/ K Motionz

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Jump Up, Dancefloor DnB – Entrance: 15€ to 35€ – Line up: Delta Heavy, K Motionz, Tantrum Desire, Basstripper, Phibes, T & Sugah, Natty Lou, Atmos, Trinist, Arcando, Zazu, Vicebylara, Mchuck

https://fb.me/e/4MAeTpOGN

Saturday 30/03

> Listen x Brussels Bassed

Location: Brussels – Style: Breakbeat, Dub, UK Garage, Drum & Bass, Jungle, Electro & more – Entrance: 15€ to 19,5€ – Line up: Seba, Paradox ‘Live’, Phanom, Mia Koden, Shaa B2B Emsy Bibis, Drama B2B Nayrah, Xtanki B2B Beatsforbeaches

https://fb.me/e/3J1dRepad

> EFS BACK TO THE RAVE

Location: Liège – Style: Hard Techno, DnB, Hardcore, Hardtek – Entrance: 21€ to 36€ – Line up: A.M.C ft. Phantom, Hysta, Aphotic, Disrupta, Darktek, The Clamps, Vera Grace, Detest, One87, Illegal brother, Mbki & love mom, DJ Freddo, Ganja Flexx, Freeman & the Offenders, FVT, Loostrek, Wildog, Jullien

https://fb.me/e/4esJNb573

> Liquicity Cologne 2024

Location: Cologne (DE) – Style: Dancefloor DnB, Liquid Funk & more – Entrance: 30€ – Line up: Andromedik, Maduk, Monrroe, Edlan, Ruth Royall, Sili, Voicians, Caitc, LAckla, Matt View, Phenikz, Rebko, MC Fava, MC Mota.

https://fb.me/e/P0ZIo0l0

> First Bass | Nieuwe Nor Nacht

Location: Heerlen (NL) – Style: DnB – Entrance: 7,5€ to 13,5€ – Line up: NCT & Polygon, Astrak, Genesis, Knoxiide, Louweez, Muon

https://fb.me/e/43Wzna6S6

> KonkreteBeats Back to the Roots

Location: Nijmegen (NL) – Style: Techstep, Neurofunk, Jungle – Entrance: 13€ to 18€ – Line up: Technical Itch, Tommy The Cat, Razzle, JDK, DJ Ananas, Dubio, Sistah Glittah, Invisible Ralkf, Ruudbwoy

https://fb.me/e/1JRWxRvoh

Sunday 31/03

> Bou & Used at Kompass

Location: Gent – Style: Jump Up, Dancefloor DnB, Deep DnB – Entrance: 22€ – Line up: Bou, Used, Anulix, Bad Habitz showcase w/ Danger, Parra Mier & Campos ft. MC Mitch, Blanko B2B Robitos, Dynasty, James Marvel, Lavance, Maze, Noir, One87, Synoxis

https://fb.me/e/1FvclJluv

Enjoy your week ✌️

Peace, Love, Unity and Respect ☮️

————————————————————————–

————————————————————————–

Week 14

Monday 01/04

> CHEEKY MONDAY : FORMULA!

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Jump Up & more – Entrance: 10,5€ to 13,5€ – Line up: Formula, Loco, Roman, I-Ching, Anna Raven, Multiplex

https://fb.me/e/6yEGYtuCI

Thursday 04/04

> KOMPAKT DRUM ‘N’ BASS at DECADANCE VISA ROOM

Location: Gent – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: 5€ – Line up: Sona, Sub Skankerz ft. MC Sel, Gandric, Vypes, Specta, Uza

https://fb.me/e/6d9vE77MT

Friday 05/04

> SEWERS ORIGINS

Location: Brussels – Style: Deep DnB & more – Entrance: 6€ to ??? – Line up: Imogen, Rotor, Big Bad Bruce, Gruun, Floorel, Kietel, DJ Mindombz

https://fb.me/e/1bVqHaXfn

> SLICE OF PIE x SAINTKLET w/ Tailor Jae+Teddy Kitano+DJ Shoplifter+Naoki+Resident DJ’s

Location: Brussels – Style: Jungle, Breaks ??? – Entrance: 10€ – Line up: Tailor Jae, Teddy Kitano, DJ Shoplifter, Naoki, Chubbz vs Nidrev, Meex

https://fb.me/e/4YDSUR3Vv

> Broken’bass – The Mystical Gem [w/ Disrupta & more]

Location: Charleroi – Style: Jump Up & more – Entrance: 11€ to ??? – Line up: Disrupta, Obbley, Bass Efficace, Brokenlines, Extraction (Mindtech & ABSO), Fleeo, Hogix, Maëro, Sedativ, Space Kid, MC Dinoo

https://fb.me/e/3Lsrb7m2i

> Bleetfoef Extinction

Location: Boom – Style: New School Jump Up – Entrance: 25,5€ to 29,5€ – Line up: Sub Zero, Captain Bass B2B Toxinate, Premium, Woodlock B2B Doinkgod, Atmos B2B Cuvurs, Parra Mier B2B Miscall, Kyli B2B VDV, Brak B2B Duro vs Contruktiv & Mehdizz, R!pt!de, M3lk, MC Skywalker

https://fb.me/e/1Qd47Efvy

Saturday 06/04

> Drum & Beer #16 : Back 2 Our Roots

Location: Brussels – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: Free – Line up: Seka, DurumBass (Bahilo & Mano Sinistra), Cellarman

https://fb.me/e/3tCtLwT8A

> Velocity – 100% Jungle & UK Hardcore w/ Coco Bryxe, Tommy The Cat & many more

Location: Antwerp – Style: Jungle, Rave, UK Hardcore – Entrance: 11€ to ??? – Line up: Coco Bryce, Tommy The Cat, D-Convict, DC Noises, Ilse, Aion, Figures

https://fb.me/e/56R1wQzbD

> Make It Rumble w/ Sisley & BenOneShot, Anonn, Prolog, Likewize, Cullen, Kratez & Crew

Location: Aalter – Style: Deep DnB & more – Entrance: Free – Line up: Sisley & BenOneShot, Annon, Prolog, Likewize, Cullen, Kratez, Anomaly, Frontline, Sanctuary, MC Tasty

https://fb.me/e/1PM1D6uYs

> FROM RIJSEL WITH LUV

Location: Lille (FR) – Style: Deep DnB & more – Entrance: ??? – Line up: One87, Lüma-G B2B Piaconcept, Keutch, Kapak, Hamza Mrabet/Cmrt Design

https://fb.me/e/1FAIdz1sV

> Liquicity Springfestival 2024

Location: Rotterdam (NL) – Style: Dancefloor DnB, Liquid Funk & more – Entrance: 39€ to 44€ – Line up: Andromedik, Fox Stevenson, Maduk, Metrik, S.P.Y., 1991, Buunshin B2B The Caracal Project, GLXY, Makoto, QZB, Voicians, Artino, Auris, CaitC, Cardinal Sound, Hiraeth, Low:r, SiLi, Yue, 10xx, Darkmode Takeover, Rayven Lux, Shawiya Tribe, Synoxis, Trvlr

https://fb.me/e/6i9hC9Ufz

> HKTK / DOLPHIN / MYKOZ / HARD INFANTRY / JESH / RAKC / K-TECK

Location: Arnhem (NL) – Style: Jungle, DnB, UK Hardcore – Entrance: 7,5€ to 20€ – Line up: Dolphin, Mykoz, Hard Infantry, K-Teck, Jesh & Rakc

https://fb.me/e/cje0nVr4i

————————————————————————–

Week 15

Monday 08/04

> CHEEKY MONDAY : YOUNGSTA!

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Entrance: 10,5€ to 13,5€ – Style: Varied DnB – Line up: Youngsta, Karimooo, Multiplex, Spud

https://fb.me/e/3JyCEwNjK

Friday 12/04

> [SOLD OUT] Andromedik Invites – Trix Antwerp (Friday & Saturday)

Location: Antwerp – Style: Dancefloor DnB & more – Entrance: ??? – Line up: Andromedik (extended audiovisual show premiere), more TBA

https://fb.me/e/34dFUk5jc

> 9000 Snakez: Climbing The Mountain

Location: Gent – Style: Oldschool DnB, Jungle – Entrance: Free – Line up: Wontime, Black Francis, DJ Respawn, Dav-I, Castor W.

https://fb.me/e/4R4BjsMCI

> BASS UNITY X DRIVER PRESENT: THE 2 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

Location: Breda (NL) – Style: Jump Up & more – Entrance: 8,5€ – Line up: Arcando, Ryllz, Danger, Dynasty, Driver, Bejo, Divicioux, Fryware, Infected, Kabel, Parra Mier, R92, Titus, MC Goblin

https://fb.me/e/50dQcymns

> Open Ground

Location: Wuppertal (DE) – Style: Deep DnB, Liquid Funk – Entrance: 20€ – Line up: Calibre, Skeptical, SP:MC (DJ set)

https://fb.me/e/13LpFHj60

Saturday 13/04

> BAD HABITZ OLDSCHOOL CHAPTER II

Location: Antwerp – Style: Jump Up – Entrance: 24,5€ to 29,5€ – Line up: Annix, Nu Elementz, Filthy Habits, Eazy B2B Kre, Pleasure, Flexxa B2B Top Dolla, Dangerous, Beta Brothers, Campos, Fusion, MC Skywalker, MC Drivah, MC Mitch

https://fb.me/e/wd6cLmCP4

> Time Trippin’ – Drum & Bass

Location: Waregem – Style: Jump Up & more – Entrance: 10€ – Line up: Smokin’ Pandas, Synoxis, Triangle & Steup, Mitras, Titus, Krudlo B2B Poepsnorre

https://fb.me/e/1yHw4jorB

> SKY BASS X – TWO YEAR ANNIVERSARY – DRUM & BASS COMMUNITY EVENT

Location: Leiden (NL) – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: 10€ to 15,5€ – Line up: Konkai, 10xx, Astreaux, Brokenlines, RCA B2B DJ Rush, Polymathic B2B Celestial, STF B2B Cotino

https://fb.me/e/1hjVWdvmS

————————————————————————–

Week 16

Monday 15/04

> CHEEKY MONDAY : ARCHITECTURE RECORDINGS TAKEOVER!

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Neurofunk & more – Entrance: 10,5€ to 13,5€ – Line up: Ink, Sin, S-Capade, Cymatix, Obsidian, Multiplex

https://fb.me/e/3HdL2nfSF

Friday 19/04

> PUSSIESTRAXES NIGHT

Location: Brussels – Style: Electro, Drum & Bass – Entrance: Free – Line up: Elodie Bauloye, Kay, Tabi, Miss Elorak

https://fb.me/e/3ivP5rzzU

> TOXIC – THE NEXT LEVEL

Location: Sint-Niklaas – Style: New School Jump Up – Entrance: 18€ to 25€

https://fb.me/e/1THsgWooh

> Blackout Utrecht: Andy C, Audio, BSE + Virus Syndicate, Disphonia and more

Location: Utrecht (NL) – Style: Neurofunk – Entrance: 25€ – Line up: Andy C + Tonn Piper, Audio, Black Sun Empire & Virus Syndicate, Disphonia, Operator21, MC Dart, Multiplex

https://fb.me/e/5ZqdBleF2

Saturday 20/04

> 420 LIVESTREAM !!

Location: Twitch? – Style: Varied DnB & Jungle – Entrance: Free – Line up: Bman, DJ Psionic, Basklas, MC Lucius

https://fb.me/e/1TiPIlmNN

> 20 Years of WeMe Records

Location: Brussels – Style: Trance, Electro, Breaks, Jungle – Entrance: 12€ to 15€ – Line up: Binary Digit live, RTR live, Chromedealer live, Fred de chez WeMe, Krasius, Nidrev

https://fb.me/e/6JnUhqHnP

> ABYSSAL MUSIC LABEL NIGHT #002 – WARHEAD (UK)

Location: Antwerp – Style: Deep DnB, Deep Dubstep – Entrance: 11€ to 13€ – Line up: Warhead, Boycot, Atmos B2B Robitos, Blanko B2B Fiishy, Grintax B2B Rotor, Chompz B2B Rubix, Arrax B2B Mariana

https://fb.me/e/7so85xqEs

> DROP THAT BASSPI ’24

Location: Dentergem – Style: Mainstream, DnB, Techno, Hard Techno – Entrance: ??? – Line up: C-Track, Fusion, CDRC, Ampere, Bassmage, Beathoven, Bohec, Brombeir, Callns, Ibinio, Insomnia, Kemo, MC Manager, Miles, MTS, Neutronik, Tuinhuis

https://fb.me/e/4LMiaOWL1

> NEURONBASS w/ Symplex, Kabelbreuk

Location: Rotterdam (NL) – Style: Neurofunk – Entrance: ??? – Line up: Symplex, Dogma B2B Kovo, Audio Assault B2B Shogun Tactics, D.R.K B2B Orion, Cylens, Shroomz, MC Crwd-Ctrl

https://fb.me/e/6UITnWxkr

————————————————————————–

Week 17

Monday 22/04

> CHEEKY MONDAY : ROBYN CHAOS!

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Neurofunk & more – Entrance: 10,5€ to 13,5€ – Line up: Robyn Chaos, Coman Dante, Majestic, Sinistah, Ingo, Multiplex

https://fb.me/e/3tDc8ZqOc

Wednesday 24/04

> D-Revenger Invites NAEBULA (→ FREE ENTRY)

Location: Leuven – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: Free – Line up: Fuelized B2B D-Revenger, Triptekk, Haracan, Dash, Droppler, Orion, Luccs, Smotch

https://fb.me/e/1fzX73S0L

Friday 26/04

> Respect The Breakz #2 DRUM AND BASS

Location: Leuven – Style: Deep DnB & more – Entrance: 5€ to 7€ – Line up: M-Zine, Voxi, MC Mush, Intj, Label Unkown B2B Toaster, Try One B2B Split Personality

https://fb.me/e/3rvHzJzRW

> Liquid Flavaz

Location: Gent – Style: Deep DnB, Liquid Funk, Jungle – Entrance: Free – Line up: Dconvict, Footloose crew, Madlock, Boycot

https://fb.me/e/6bCD9HgYJ

> Drop That pres. A.M.C at Bootshaus

Location: Cologne (DE) – Style: Neurofunk & more – Entrance: 24,5€ to ??? – Line up: A.M.C ft. Phantom, Gourski, Rebko, Lackla, Phenikz, Adam Tio

https://fb.me/e/1877gNd7V

Saturday 27/04

> High Rollerz XL: Ragnarok

Location: Antwerp – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: 19€ to ??? – Line up: Harriet Jaxxon, T & Sugah, Waeys, Jon Void, Tantron, Sandu, Synoxis B2B Knght, Cuvurs, Parra Mier, Goshiki B2B Skamm, Tempo B2B Indian, Anonn B2B Prolog, High Rollerz crew (Carnivore, Cloudgrinder & Vanx), Mayhem Makers, Footloose crew (Invid, Cullen & Expensive KVR), Penguin, Psychward, Ranger, D-Bro, Sebby C, Prophet

https://fb.me/e/1I0MzBdnb

> Constrict Music : One year anniversary

Location: Brussels – Style: Deep DnB & more – Entrance: 10,5€ to 14€ – Line up: Latesleeper, Atmos B2B Blanko, Phanom B2B Nidrev, Brokenlines, Constrict Crew (Canoris, Snake, Ofrn, Rotor, Imogen)

https://fb.me/e/3fssggL9Q

> [UITVERKOCHT] Netsky, USED, Andromedik, Murdock | De 41 uur van Studio Brussel | Zaterdagnacht

Location: Gent – Style: Dancefloor DnB – Entrance: ??? – Line up: Netsky, Andromedik, Murdock, Synoxis, Used

https://fb.me/e/1AUFU5jhS

> Eatbrain Indoor Festival 2024

Location: Rotterdam – Style: Neurofunk – Entrance: 28€ to ??? – Line up: Agressor Bunx, Burr Oak, Coppa, Ed Rush, Liveon, MNDSCP, Mob Tactics, State of Mind, Teddy Killerz, InsideInfo, Jade, Metanoia, Midnight Cvlt, Nuklear, Screamarts, Slwdwn

https://fb.me/e/4jFfub4UM

————————————————————————–

Week 18

Monday 29/04

> CHEEKY MONDAY : DJ STORM!

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Jungle, DnB – Entrance: 10,5€ to 13,5€ – Line up: DJ Storm, Adi-J, Gibbo, Insom, Multiplex

https://fb.me/e/3ILFY948H

Tuesday 30/04

> Symbiosis w/ Dillinja

Location: Namur – Style: Neurofunk & more – Entrance: 16€ to 19€ – Line up: Dillinja, L4U, Nidrev, Organic Banana, SKR & Boiler Roux

https://fb.me/e/4JZwvoSKm

Friday 03/05

> T & Sugah with Friends: NCT, Arcando, ATMOS, RAKC in MEZZ

Location: Breda – Style: Dancefloor DnB, Jump Up & more – Entrance: 10€ to ??? – Line up: T 1 Sugah, NCT, Arcando, Atmos, Rakc

https://fb.me/e/7ab8zHMz9

> DnB Allstars: Portugal (3 days)

Location: Quarteira (Portugal) – Style: New School Jump Up & more – Entrance: 197€ to 297€ – Line up: Bou, Dimension, Hedex, Sub Focus, Wilkinson, Born on Road (Aries B2B Kelvin 373 B2B Selecta J-Man), Camo & Krooked, Critical Soundsystem (Kasra B2B Particle B2B T>I), Culture Shock, Friction, K Motionz, Mozey, S.P.Y., Serum B2B Voltage, Turno, A Little Sound, Amplify, Basslayerz (Slipz + Spyda & Blu Bomma), Basstripper, Benny L, Bladerunner, Charlie Tee, Crossy, Disrupta, Grafix, Gray, Harriet Jaxxon, Kara, Pola & Bryson, Primate, Simula, Sub Zero, TNA (Nu Elementz + Azza & Grima), Upgrade, Vibe Chemistry, 4K, Diagnostix, EJ Kitto, Formula, Jamezy, Latte, Limited, Napes, North Base, T-Lex, Toxinate, 2SHY MC, AD:APT, Azza & Grima, B Live 247, Blu Bomma, Carasel, Comma Dee, Daxta, Dreps, Eksman, Haribo, IC3, ID, Linguistics, Lowqui, Spyda, Trafic, XL

https://fb.me/e/3ccIgiXvZ

Saturday 04/05

> Monkey Business & TFA Audio (UK) (+DJ Contest Winner)

Location: Genk – Style: Jungle, DnB, Rave, Tek, Breakcore – Entrance: Donation (pay what you want) – Line up: Sariuo, Hitfiend, Pitcher, Saigõ, Bman, Sensimo, Tropmanga, Ra.vid, DJ Psionic, Basklas, MC Lucius

https://fb.me/e/38GOvO1C5

> B-Side w/ Monty, Alleviate & more // Hall of Fame

Location: Tilburg – Style: Deep DnB & more – Entrance: 15€ to 20€ – Line up: Monty, Bredren, Nebulate, Creek, Alleviate, Skengah B2B Airmax

https://fb.me/e/84AZjYyoL

————————————————————————–

Week 19

Wednesday 08/05

> Chill2chill present the THERAPY XL – 12 Years Anniversary

Location: Liège – Style: Hard Techno, Tekno, Jump Up, Neurofunk, Hardcore – Entrance: 15,5€ to ??? – Line up: ACP, Breakout, DJ Limited, Face Off (Whyam’me & Seka), L33, Levela, Muzz, Noir B2B Anulix, Phace, Teddy Killerz, A5KM, Brain Impact, Delche, Fantasm, Onlynumbers, Pisapia, Stan Christ, Suburbass, Volunt Barbari, Illegal Brother vs The Blood of Rage vs Toji, Comptest, Cryogenic, F.Noize, Guiberz, Invaderz, Pingu, STV, Yoshiko, Zeiqo

https://fb.me/e/1XJ2Iaj9l

> Fiber Hemelvaart 2024 | Friction, Pola&Bryson, Millbrook & more.

Location: Nijmegen (NL) – Style: Dancefloor DnB, Liquid Funk & more – Entrance: 26€ to 30,5€ – Line up: Friction, Pola & Bryson, Millbrook, Freaks&Geeks, Stixonspeed, Tantron, Yue, Synergy, Trinist, Tom Finster, Abis B2B Aegis, Rhode

https://fb.me/e/2TlXsuN3m

Friday 10/05

> Club Vaag invites Midas Touch w/ SKEPTICAL & ALIBI

Location: Antwerp – Style: Deep DnB – Entrance: 14€ to 20€ – Line up: Skeptical, Alibi, SVB, Bassdubbers, Blanko

https://fb.me/e/5keyFg7cn

> Skamele 180.3 W/ Burr Oak, MNDSCP, HighThere & More – P60

Location: Amstelveen (NL) – Style: Neurofunk – Entrance: 19,5€ to 26,5€ – Line up: Burr Oak, Mndscp, HighThere, Beast Jane, Mustaffa & Sheriff, Swieber vs Skaaz

https://fb.me/e/6diL6fUOG

————————————————————————–

Week 20

Wednesday 15/05

> Calibre – Botanique

Location: Brussels – Style: Liquid Funk, Deep Liquid – Entrance: 24,5€ – Line up: Calibre (Live A/V)

https://fb.me/e/63DGoSton

Friday 17/05

> Liquicity Antwerp 2024

Location: Antwerp – Style: Dancefloor, Liquid Funk & more – Entrance: 23,5€ to 29,5€ – Line up: K Motionz, Maduk, Hiraeth, Lexurus, Sili, The Outsiders, [Borders], A-Flex, Idle Days, Neo, Subsequent, IC3, Fava, Mota

https://fb.me/e/9cX2dB87X

Saturday 18/05

> Belgian Junglists Night

Location: Gent – Style: Jungle, Ragga Jungle, Hardcore, Breakcore – Entrance: Free – Line up: D.D.A., Trasherkru, DJ Fine, Subreachers, Sensimo, Enrie-TT, Bman, MC Lucius

https://fb.me/e/1VemzVlEi

————————————————————————–

Week 21

Friday 24/05

> FOOTLOOSE W/ RESSLEK(PT), SPEKTIV(UK), PRIMITVE INSTINCT(UK),…

Location: Gent – Style: Deep DnB – Entrance: 7€ to 11€ – Line up: Resslek, Spektiv, Primitve Instinct, Two Tee, Charly T., Footloose crew, MC Nice

https://fb.me/e/xbeUuuwC7

> DYMATIX – MEHDIZZ BDAY BASH

Location: Turnhout – Style: Jump Up – Entrance: 19€ to 24€ – Line up: Profile, Woodlock B2B Shifu B2B Netrek, Noir B2B Doinkgod, Anulix B2B Jinxx, Bass Shock, ???

https://fb.me/e/1KotoQnjv

Saturday 25/05

> OLDSKOOL DRUM ‘N’ BASS – RUMBA LEUVEN

Location: Leuven – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: 13,5€ to 18,5€ – Line up: Lady Vortex, One87, Wontime, What-U-On-About?!

https://fb.me/e/1WdSPr4uA

————————————————————————–

Week 24

Friday 14/06

> DnB Allstars X HIGH TEA: Amsterdam

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Jump Up, Dancefloor DnB & more – Entrance: 20€ to 30€ – Line up: ???

https://fb.me/e/1r1Pz4Y1c

Saturday 15/06

> Neuroheadz Festival 2024

Location: Malmesbury (UK) – Style: Neurofunk – Entrance: 38,5€ to 64,5€ – Line up: Black Sun Empire, Ed Rush B2B Optical B2B Audio, Enei w/ Jakes, Pythius B2B Merikan, Neuroheadz Live!, Transforma, Mel, PRDK, TRCD, Aduken B2B Spectra T, Albi NHZ, Bass Pirates, Anny, Basscamp, Brainrave, Didnbass, Dark D, Engine, Ideaz, Ince B2B O/Nil, In The Lab, Jestah, JX2, Kaizen Flow, Killey, Klumzy Khemist, Lee Uhf, Mink, Nodave, Octavate, Rebel B2B Chiz Sovryn, Stonx, Tesler, Xaetis

https://fb.me/e/ePJQlrYeU

————————————————————————–

Week 25

Monday 17/06

> Break Away – Kavos – LINEUP ANNOUNCED (7 days)

Location: Greece – Style: Varied DnB – Entrance: 345€ – Line up: A.M.C., goddard, Sasasas, Amplify, Aries, Basslayerz, Basstripper, Born on Road, Brockie, Ben Snow, Bryan Gee, Captain Bass, DJ Hype, Kara, Matrix & Futurebound, Murdock, Grooverider, Jenks, Kelvin 373, MTM, Muzz, Nicky Blackmarket, Northbase, Nu Elementz, DJ Ollie, Original Sin, Phantasy, Rob Rinseout, Selecta J-Man, Slipz, Sota, T & Sugah, Teddy Killerz, The Prototypes, This is Inja, TNA, Spyda, Ragga Twins, Phantom, IC3, Eksman, Shabba D, Harry Shotta, Azza & Grima, Blu Bomma, Dreps,…

https://fb.me/e/3WSt6bwNa

Thursday 20/06

> Darkshire Festival In The Woods 2024 (3 days)

Location: Chotevice (Czech Republic) – Style: Neurofunk, Deep DnB, Crossbreed, Hardcore – Entrance: 40€ – Line up: Burr Oak x Agressor Bunx x Mob Tactics x Coppa, Frannabik, Imanu, Malux, Metanoia, Myselor, Redpill, Simula, Sinister Souls, TR Tactics B2B Cockroach, Yaano, Zardonic, A-Cray, Badlokk, Beast Jane B2B Konquest, Beast:frqnz, Coman Dante, DS AV, Drop Database, IO, Kaama, Kaira, Malcuth & Facutum, Meph, Notequal, PRDK, Shmidoo, Slwdwn, Switch, Wallhack, X.Morph, Zigi SC, BCee, Vibe Chemistry, Blofeld, Candle Sauce & Gesiman, Depend On, Eska, Interference, Magická & Twomix, Higgins, Rivid, Teletext, Anhum, Ansea, Carlos Young, Daev, Flakka, Intt, Kletis, Skliba, Tabulka, Z.L.O, Bones, Dr.ax, Chaos Theory, Karpa, Nelliq, Phenom & Discharge, Raido, Simplex, Untime, 000333, Depend On, Kashmir, Muad’Dib

https://fb.me/e/4gFLXAZDl

————————————————————————–

Week 26

Wednesday 26/06

> Glastonbury Festival 2024 (6 days)

Location: Glastonbury (UK) – Style: Very varied but lots of DnB – Entrance: 360£ – Line up: Dua Lipa, Coldplay, SZA, Shania Twain, LCD Soundsystem, Little Simz, Burna Boy, PJ Harvey, Cyndi Lauper, Michael Kiwanuka, Janelle Monae, Seventeen, Paul Heaton, Keane, Paloma Faith, Olivia Dean, Ayra Starr, Idles, Disclosure, The National, D-Block Europe, The Streets, Two Door Cinema Club, Anne-Marie, Camila Cabello, Avril Lavigne, Bombay Bicycle Club, Bloc Party, The Last Dinner Party, Nothinh But Thieves, Confidence Man, Headie One, Jungle, Jessie Ware, Justice, Heilung, Masego, Nia Archives, Danny Brown, Black Pumas, Brittany Howard, Sugababes, Nitin Sawhney, Jordan Rakei, Asha Puthli, Noname, Corinne Bailey Rae, Steel Pulse, Squid, Sofia Kourtesis, Jamie XX, Gossip, James Blake, Sampha, Sleaford Mods, Romy, Declan McKenna, Yard Act, Arlo Parks, Alvvays, Fat White Family, Blondshell, Kenya Grace, Soccer Mommy, Remi Wolf, Mannequin Pussy, Newdad, High Vis, Kneecap, Fontaines D.C., Peggy Gou, London Grammar, King Krule, Orbital, Ghetts, Aurora, The Breeders, Mount Kimbie, Dexys, Lankum, Baxter Dury, This Is The Kit, Arooj Aftab, Mdou Moctar, The Mary Wallopers, Otoboke Beaver, Barry Can’t Swim, Bar Italia, Honey Dijon, DJ Spen, Eliza Rose, Bonobo, Skream & Benga, Faithless, Flowerovlove, ???

https://fb.me/e/1lBZ6p6nj

Friday 28/06

> Sunrise Festival 2024 (Official) (3 days)

Location: Gierle – Style: Urban, Hardstyle, New School Jump Up, Dancefloor DnB, Mainstream Neuro – Entrance: 120€ to 200€ – Line up: Timmy Trumpet, 5napback, Amber Broos, Arthur Lewis & Gerben Tuerlinckx, Bankzitters, Bassbrain, Bizzey, Boef, Cristian D, Da Tweekaz, Dikke Baap, Dual Damage, Foxa, Freddie Konings, Katnuf, Mark With a K & MC Chucky, Meaghan, Michael Armani, Novah, Omdat Het Kan & Average Rob, Pat B, Radical Redemption, Rebelion, Ronny Retro, Sefa, Used, Ve/ra, Volunt Barbati, ???

https://fb.me/e/3BSXWXMdD

————————————————————————–

Week 27

Friday 05/07

> RAMPAGE OPEN AIR 2024 (4 days)

Location: Lommel – Style: New School Jump Up, Mainstream Neuro, Dubstep, Dancefloor DnB, Deep DnB – Entrance: 149€ to ??? – Line up: Andy C, Rudim3ntal, Svdden Death, Voyd, Aazar B2B Badjokes B2B Habstrakt, Andromedik, Atliens, Barely Alive, Camo & Krooked B2B Mefjus, Hamdi & P Money, Hol!, Imanu B2B Nitepunk, Jessica Audifredd B2B Soltan, Kanine, Koan Sound, Kompany B2B Spag Heddy, Koven, Macky Gee, PhaseOne, Riot Ten, Used, Virtual Riot, Fred V & Grafix, AC13 B2B Reaper, Ace Aura, Akeos, Alleycvt, Amplify, Annix, Arcando, Badklaat B2B Megalodon, Basstrick B2B Michael Sparks, Blackley, Blvnkspvce B2B Hamro B2B Sqishi, Born On Road (Aries B2B Kelvin 373 B2B Selecta J Man), Bossfight B2B Pegboard Nerds, Buunshin, Camoufly, Codd Dubz, Crossy B2B Gray, Daeya B2B Moley, Danny Bird, DJ Guv, DJ Hype, DJ Rap, Dub Elements, Dux N Bass, Elle Rich, Flava D, Fred V, Georgie Riot, Gladde Paling, Glockz B2B Iityx, Hato, Ivy Lab (DnB set), Jakes B2B Sweettooth, Joker, Kara, Mad Dubz B2B Versa, Maze, Madcore B2B Sweettooth, Mollie Collins, Mutated Forms, Mvrda B2B Shiverz, Natty Lou, Nimda, P Money X Whiney, Phibes, Point.Blank, Pola & Bryson B2B Technimatic, Pyke B2B Spass, Run In The Jungle ft. D*Minds & T>I, Shockone, Sisto: Devour, Simula, Spinscott, Sub Zero B2B Tsuki, The Partysquad, Vampa, Vastive, Whales, Zero, ???

https://fb.me/e/RltYHTP1

————————————————————————–

Week 28

Thursday 11/07

> Bass Paradise Festival 2024 – Törökbálint – Domafarm / July 11-13

Location: Törökbálint (Hungary) – Style: Dubstep, Riddim, Varied DnB – Entrance: 117€ to 157€ – Line up: Subtronics, 1991, A.M.C., Andromedik, Atliens, Barely Alive, Eliminate, Eptic, Enei, Fox Stevenson, Friction, Gentlemens Club, Grafix, Jessica Audiffred, Kanine, Kompany, Koven, Level Up, Mefjus, Midnight Tyrannosaurus, Modestep, Reaper, Samplifire, Shiverz, Virtual Riot, Ace Aura, Akeos, Alleycvt, Automhate, Blvnkspvce, Dr. Ushuu, Evilnoiz, Hallucinator, Hamro, Mad Dubz, Monss, Mollie Collins, Muerte, Nosphere, Sisto, Sqishi, Stoned Level, Vampa, Youphoria, Zombie Cats, B’Andre, Chris.Su, Dublic, Gempcamp, Ian Autorun, Ludmilla, Moley, Myamo, Skrude, Schomey, Shaymi, Statik, Tritxn

https://fb.me/e/6SzG9CZtO

————————————————————————–

Week 29

Wednesday 17/07

> Dour Festival 2024 (6 days)

Location: Dour – Style: Very varied, Drum & Bass usually on 1 evening) – Entrance: 165€ to 225€ – Line up: Amelie Lens, Bicep, Chase & Status live, Ezra Collective, Gazo, Honey Dijon, James Blake, Josman, Luidji, Netksy, Trym, The Blessed Madonna, Dinos, Four Tet, Justice, Kaaris, Omah Lay, Paula Temple B2B SNTS, Rema, SCH, Skepta, Creeds, Kekra, Nia Archives, Oguz, Puggy, Zaho de Sagazan, Apashe & Brass Orchestra, Bou + B Live 247, Brutus, Caballero & Jeanjass, Haai, I Hate Models, Irène Drésel, Jayda G, Jyoty, Kenya Grace, Kerchak, Kokoroko, Live From Earth Takeover, MCR-T, Proms3, Lsdxoxo, Luther, NSG, Rounhaa, Sega Bodega, Shame, Sick Of It All, Terror, Alix Perez & SP:MC, Bambii, Bar Italia, Blacj Rave Culture, CRC, Deijuvhs, DJ Babatr, Dorothy Gale, Joe Unknown, Loverman, Metlheads, Reinel Bakole, Roland Cristal, Toya Delazy, Zonmai, Bizkit Park, Chippy Nonstop, MJ Nebreda, Obongjayar, more TBA

https://fb.me/e/3i4CFu50M

Friday 19/07

> Liquicity Festival 2024

Location: Alkmaar (NL) – Style: Dancefloor DnB, Liquid Funk, Mainstream Neuro, Deep DnB – Entrance: 140€ to 170€ – Line up: Netsky, Sub Focus ft. ID, Wilkinson, Hybrid Minds, Koven, Alix Perez, Andromedik, DJ Marky, Fox Stevenson, Kanine, Maduk, Metrik, Aphrodite, Basstripper, Enei, Etherwood, Feint, Grafix, Imanu, Ivy Lab, LTJ Bukem, Monrroe, Mozey, Muzz, Pola & Bryson, Shockone, Technimatic, Used, Ama, Artino, Blooom, Boxplot, CaitC, Colette Warren, Dualistic, Edlan, Ekko & Sidetrack, Emily Makis & Hi-Phi, Fracture, Gyrofield, Jon Void, Justin Hawkes, Keeno (live), Kimyan Law (live), Lexurus, Logistics, Low:r, LSB, Makoto, Millbrook, Natty Lou, NCT, Polygon, QZB, Riya, Seba, Sili, T & Sugah, Telomic, The Outsiders, Youphoria, Aperio, Arcturius, Auris, Chicorelli, Creek, Dustkey, Dylan Purser, El Maria, Flowanastasia & Tyr Kohout, Giggs, Ground Crew, Hidden Circuit, June, Leniz, Matt View, Miesfm, Noppo, Oneiroi, Rayven Lux, Shawiya Tribe, Styke, Sub:Liminal, Yue

https://fb.me/e/1mnfBNTQU

————————————————————————–

Week 30

Thursday 25/07

> Outlook Origins 2024 (5 days)

Location: Tisno (Croatia) – Style: Jungle, Deep DnB, Deep Dubstep, Dub & more – Entrance: 179€ to ??? – Line up: 4am Kru, Addison Groove, Ant TC1, Bakey, Benny L, Bianca Oblivion, Bitter Babe, Breakage, Bredren, Channel One, Chimpo, Commodo, Darwin, DBridge, Digital Mystikz (Mala & Coki), Dillinja, DJ Flight, Djinn, DJ Storm, Doc Scott, Double O, DRS:In Session ft. Dogger, Eva Lazarus, Fixate, Flowdan, Frazer Ray, Hamdi, Interplanetary Criminal, Introspekt, Iration Steppas ft. Horseman, Izco, J:Kenzo, Jay Carder, Jenna G, Joker, Jubei, Kid Drama, King Original ft. Footsie, Sir Spyro & Jah Model, Kode9, Lenzman, Madam X, Main Phase, Mala, Mantra, Mia Koden, Mungo’s Hifi, N-Type, Naina, Neffa-T, Nick León, Nikki Hair, Notion, O.B.F. ft. Sr Wilson & Charlie P, Oblig, Oneman, Oppidan, P-Rallel, Randall, Re:Ni, Sam Binga, Samurai Breask, Scratchclart, Sherelle, Sir Spyro, Skee Mask, Slimzee, Soul Mass Transit System, Stenny, Sully, Surusinghe, Tasha, Thys, Tim Reaper, Toumba, Y U QT, Youngsta, Zenker Brothers, A For Alpha, Ama, Ago, Amoss, Amy Kisnorbo, Arkaik, Breakfake, Brown Excellence, Bushbby, Chad Dubz, Cheetah, Creatures, Cuppa Sounds, Dangermami, Daseplate, De-Tü, Disaffected, Diverge, DJ Ammi, DJ Perception, DJ Polo, DJ Stolen, Donsurf, Dr. Obi Meets Anja G, Sista Tena & Roo T, Dwarde, Elisa Do Brasil, Ell Murphy, Ema, Fearless Dread, Felixcw, Fiyahdred, Fliss Mayo, Formella, Glume & Phossa, Grandmixxer, Itoa, Jackum, Janaway, Klinical, Krotone, Lady Passion, Leftlow, Lost, Lotu, Marie Midori, Mi-el, Minty, Moreofus, MSJY, Muhla, N.E.Girl, Nancy June, Napes, Ollie Rant, Operate, Opus, Ourman, Papa Nugs, Popo Lili, Rafiki, Rareman, Rea, Rich Reason, Rishi, Rizzle, SamTheMan, Sepia, Sherona Knight, Silva Bumpa, Silva Snipa, Sir Hiss, Skeptic, Spectral, Spooky, Sub Basics, Sukh Knight, Sweetpea, Syntax, Truant, Tyrone, Wingz, Yaano, Yemz, Yungfya, Zha, 207, Aist, Akira, Aum, Azura, Blazin, Boogie, Buckley, Dee Montego, Buggery Grips, Delta, Dubar Sound, Drime, Felixculpah, Flakes, Fourth World Music, Harpriya, Introvert, Izzi, J Beatz, Jamurai, Jaz, Jin-San, Karate Knur, Kivi, Kyma, Larishka, Lila, Lish, Luma, Medis, Modula, NAsra, Ob-Server, One87, Pod Imiya, Proove, Rasa, Reo, Ressa, Rinsa, Sadsugar, Sennet Collective, The Bass Injector, Wai Kru, Yami, Zenwerk, Blackeye MC, Capo Lee, Chickaboo, Crazy D, Dochi, Duppy, Fox, Integ, Jammz, Jianbo, Kibo, Logan, Manga, MC GQ, Medic MC, Missy P, Osquello, President T, Reeko, S.I, Sgt Pokes, Slowie, Snowy, SP:MC, T-Man, Tazer

https://fb.me/e/6T9RYdgeZ

————————————————————————–

Week 31

Thursday 01/08

> Let It Roll 2024

Location: Milovice (Czech Republic) – Style: Neurofunk, Dancefloor DnB, New School Jump Up, Deep DnB, Liquid Funk & more – Entrance: 150€ to 177€ – Line up: A.M.C, Andy C & Tonn Piper, Bou, Camo & Krooked & Daxta B2B Mefjus, Dimension, Hybrid Minds & Tempza, Koven, Netsky, Rudim3ntal, Sigma, Sub Focus, Wilkinson ft. Ad-Apt, 1991, A Little Sound, Alix Perez, Andromedik, Basstripper, Black Sun Empire, Buunshin, Calyx, Delta Heavy, En:vy, Enei, Etherwood, Gest, Gino, GLXY B2B Workforce, Halogenix, Harriet Jaxxon, Hype B2B Dillinja, Charlie Tee, Imanu, Jamezy, Justin Hawkes, K Motionz, Kasra, Kimyan Law, Lee Mvtthews, Maduk, Magnetude, Mandidextrous B2B [Ivy], Metrik, Monrroe & Dustkey, Mozey, Particle, Phace, Phibes, Pola & Bryson, Primate, Prolix, Pythius, QZB, Redeyes, Rohaan, S.P.Y, Serial Killaz, Simula, SKS, Sota, Spectral B2B Visla, Sustance, The Caracal Project, Technimatic, The Upbeats, Turno, Voltage, Youphoria, Zombie Cats, ???

https://fb.me/e/1pKAA2ib7

————————————————————————–

Week 32

Wednesday 07/08

> Boomtown Chapter Three: Revolution of Imagination (5 days)

Location: Winchester (UK) – Style: Very varied but lots and lots of Drum & Bass, Jungle, Deep Dubstep, Grime – Entrance: 290£ to 360£ – Line up: ???

https://fb.me/e/5L9ex6ti1

Friday 09/08

> Kabelsalat Festival 2024 (3 days)

Location: Nidrum – Style: Varied DnB, Techno, House, Riddim, Breakbeat, UK Garage – Entrance: 15€ – Line up: One87, Sisley & BenOneShot, Colume Plus, Drummer Brownie, Dub Flavour, Destroy & Shadowfighter, Marvel Cinema, Bonnie & Clyde, 8288, Micronox, Black District, M73, Selecta, DJ Basic, Mendax, Earful, Freeman, Lefty, Prismaticz, Drãma, Dave, Wr4ith, Shutterspeed, JSPR, TY, Taxwram, Modum, Caspro, Salto Mortale, Noah W., Daze & Confused, David J Miller, Jerome Mess, Alien Dee, Dilox, Night Addict, Seimon, Enca, Atomix, Dillon, Khãda, ogB, GSC Beats, Mörser, JRND, Kumpel (live), Uncle D., What the Heck !?

Private event, contact Out of Control D&B Crew to get access

————————————————————————–

Week 33

Thursday 15/08

> Pukkelpop 2024 (4 days)

Location: Kiewit – Style: Very varied (usually 1 night of Drum & Bass) – Entrance: 279€ – Line up: Ada Oda, Amenra, Anetha, Bad Nerves, Baby Queen, Barry Can’t Swim, Blondshell, Boys Noize, Brutalismus 3000, Chalk, Charlotte De Witte, Confidence Man, Crystal Fighters, Dikke, Dead Poet Society, Denzel Curry, Dimension, Enter Shikari, Fat Dog, Flogging Molly, Folamour, Fontaines D.C., Fred Again.., Goldband, Hedex, Hudson Mohawke B2B Nikki Nair, Indira Paganotto, Inhaler, Isaac Roux, J Hus, Jessie Murph, Jorja Smith, Joy Anonymous, Kettama, Killer Mike, Lionheart, Meau, Merol, Mette, Maisie Peters, Malugi, Mannequin Pussy, Miles Kane, Model/Actriz, Motionless In White, Mount Kimbie, Nation Of Language, The Offspring, Overmono, Patrick Mason, Pommelien Thijs, Queens Of The Stone Age, Raye, Ramkot, Rise Against, Romy, S10, Salute, Sam Smith, Sampa The Great, Sextile, Sigma, Skrillex, Solomun, Soulwax, Stormzy, Sugababes, Sylvie Kreusch, The Haunted Youth, The Kills, The Smile, The Vaccines, Thee Sacred Souls, Tom Grennan, Yussef Dayes, Yin Yin, ???

https://fb.me/e/4EhpNkY2J

————————————————————————–

Week 34

Friday 23/08

> Nibirii Festival 2024 (Official) (3 days)

Location: Düren (DE) – Style: Varied Electronic Music – Entrance: 202€ to ??? – Line up: 999999999, Ace Ventura, Adrián Mills, Akki, Alfred Heinrichs, Andy C ft. Tonn Piper, Anna & Ramon, Ariel, Audiomatic, Bad Boombox, Black Sun Empire, Blazy, Blvck Crows, Blyss, Callush, Camo & Krooked, Captain Bass, Charlie Sparks, Clara Cuvé, Cloudy, Dax J, Deborah de Luca, Delta Heavy, Delta Labs, Dimension, Dirtyphonics, Dissolver (live), DJ Autobahn, DJ Klosing, DJ Rush, Drop That Takeover (Rebko B2B Lackla B2B Phenikz), Dyen, Ecraze B2B Graphyt, Electric Universe, Enaly, Fabio Fusco, Falex & Dechant, Faster Horses, Fjaak, Flavius B2B DJ Sportschuh, Fox Stevenson, Funk Tribu, Gonzi, Gourski, Gutkind, Hanzom Crew, Hedex, Heggeman, I Hate Models, Jaycut, Jilax, Johannes Schuster, Joyhauser, Kalte Liebe (live), Kanine, Kobosil, Koven, Kribs, Kuko, Kurbet, Lens, Liquid Soul, Lyne, Maduk, Mandragora, Mischluft, Modestep, Mojo, Mr.Black, Neelix, Neon Graveyard, Nogata, Nostalgix, Oguz, Omiki, Out Of Orbit, Paula Temple B2B Snts, Phanatic, Phaxe, Pribe, Ranji, Reality Test, Sajanka, Samplifire, Sekula, Vini Vici, Waldy Moto, Zeuz, ???

https://fb.me/e/aAxbMbOMP

Saturday 24/08

> HIGH TEA FESTEAVAL 2024

Location: Amsterdam (NL) – Style: Dancefloor DnB, Jump Up, Deep DnB – Entrance: 20€ to 40€ – Line up: Mefjus, Alcemist, ???

https://fb.me/e/6AbGH8fee

————————————————————————–

Week 41

Saturday 12/10

> BLACKLIST FESTIVAL 2024 | OFFICIAL

Location: Oberhausen (DE) – Style: Jump Up, Neurofunk, Dancefloor DnB & more – Entrance: 55,5€ to ??? – Line up: Barely Alive, Blankface, Blvnkspvce, Dirtyphonics (live), Hato, Michael Sparks, Must Die!, OG Nixin, Reaper, Sqishi, Stoltenhof, Stvg, ???

https://fb.me/e/469aCuWlS

————————————————————————–

2025

Week 8

Friday 21/02

> RAMPAGE WEEKEND 2025 (2 days)

Location: Antwerp – Style: Jump Up, Dubstep, Neurofunk, Dancefloor DnB, Deep DnB – Entrance: ??? – Line up: ???

https://fb.me/e/fCwUr1kZz

Leave a Reply